Location

Location Details
Name
Seville < Andalusia < Spain
Display Name
Seville
Latitude / Longitude
37 26 49 N, 005 41 46 W
Note
Monument?
false
Modern?
true
Place Type
Children
Parents
Variant Names
  • Sevilla
  • Sevilla province
  • Provincia de Sevilla
  • Siviglia
  • Hispalis
External References
  • Getty TGN: 7002841
  • Library of Congress: n80024389
  • Virtual International Authority File: 131343889
  • National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency: -402850
Associated Works of Art